Richard Realty

Under ContractMLS® 10032411

502 Skyline Dr

5 BD · 5 BA · 4,487 SQFT • Cody, Wyoming

Offered At

$1,550,000

Property details

This single-family residence in the Olive Glenn subdivision of Cody, Wyoming was built in 1975 and sits on a 0.55-acre lot (Cody - City of MLS area). The property is served by Park County District #6 schools and is listed at $1,550,000.

Size and layout

  • 4,487 total square feet (2,916 sq ft above grade, 1,571 sq ft below grade)
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and 1 three-quarter bath (5 total)
  • Two-level construction, frame, with brick, fiber cement, and stone siding
  • Architectural shingle roof
  • Full basement with both interior and exterior entry

Interior

  • Flooring includes carpet, ceramic tile, plank, wood, and combination surfaces
  • Kitchen includes a breakfast bar
  • Interior features: ceiling fans, garage door opener, mud room, security system, vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets
  • Appliances included: dishwasher, disposal, dryer, microwave, oven, range, refrigerator, washer, wine refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: gas, pellet stove, and wood burning
  • Heating by natural gas with a hot water system; cooling by mini-split

Exterior and lot

  • Views of the golf course and neighborhood
  • Lot features: on the golf course, landscaped, sprinklers
  • 0.4 acres of the lot are irrigated through City of Cody - Raw Water, with an annual irrigation fee of $100
  • Fenced yard
  • Exterior features include rain gutters and lighting
  • Deck
  • Outbuildings: a 2007-built frame shed (18x10) wired for power; additional storage and garage structures on the property
  • Road frontage is on a publicly maintained, paved road

Utilities and systems

  • Water source: public, supplied by the City of Cody
  • Sewer: city sewer, provided by the City of Cody
  • Natural gas service available through Black Hills Energy
  • Electric service provided by the City

Inclusions and exclusions

Inclusions: refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave/oven combo, two dishwashers, washer, dryer, and shed. Some furnishings may be negotiated separately from the listing agreement. Exclusions: personal property.

Location, zoning, and tax

  • Subdivision: Olive Glenn
  • Zoning: Cody Single Family Residential (R1)
  • Property is subject to covenants
  • Legal description: Olive Glenn Sub. Lot 1
  • Parcel/Tax ID: R0007776
  • 2025 annual tax bill: $4,360.66
  • Possession at closing

Getting there

On Skyline Drive, head west past the golf course. The property is on the left side; look for the sign.

Listing details

  • MLS#: 10032411
  • Status: Active Under Contract
  • List price: $1,550,000

Video tour

3D walkthrough

Drag to look around, click any doorway to walk through.

Questions buyers ask

  • What is the asking price for 502 Skyline Dr in Cody, WY?
    502 Skyline Dr is listed at $1,550,000.
  • How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
    The home has 5 bedrooms and 5 total bathrooms, made up of 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and 1 three-quarter bath.
  • How big is the house at 502 Skyline Dr?
    The home totals 4,487 square feet, with 2,916 square feet above grade and 1,571 square feet below grade in the finished basement.
  • What size is the lot?
    The lot is 0.55 acres, located in the Olive Glenn subdivision on the golf course.
  • What year was 502 Skyline Dr built?
    The home was built in 1975 and is a two-level, frame construction with brick, fiber cement, and stone siding.
  • Does the home have a finished basement?
    Yes, it has a full basement with both interior and exterior entry, and its 1,571 finished square feet are included in the home's total 4,487 square feet.
  • What are the heating and cooling systems at this property?
    Heating is natural gas with a hot water system, and cooling is provided by a mini-split system.
  • Is the property on city water and sewer?
    Yes, water and sewer are both public and supplied by the City of Cody.
  • What are the annual property taxes for 502 Skyline Dr?
    The 2025 annual tax bill is $4,360.66.
  • What school district serves this property?
    The property is served by Park County District #6 schools.
  • Is there an HOA at 502 Skyline Dr?
    No, this property does not have a homeowners association.
  • Is any of the lot irrigated?
    Yes, 0.4 acres of the lot are irrigated through City of Cody - Raw Water, with an annual irrigation fee of $100.

Mortgage estimate

Mortgage estimate

$8,776/ mo

Estimated total payment

Principal & Interest$7,960
Property tax$363
Insurance (est.)$452

Down payment

%

$310,000

Term

Interest rate

%

Federal Reserve · Aug 20, 2026

Loan amount

$1,240,000

Estimate only. Actual rates, fees, and qualification depend on your lender, credit, and loan program. Insurance estimated at 0.35%/yr; verify with a Wyoming insurance agent.

Listing information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Last updated .